Results

2019/20 Bel Ray Results

Round 2 Results

Round 1 Results

Junior - 12-16 85cc
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Carson MacKie Hamilton KTM 85 SX 1 3 45
2 Zac Sattrup Huntly Honda CRF150 2 7 36
3 Chase Kete Te Awamtu KTM 85 SX 3 6 35
4 Jared Hannon Cambridge KTM 85 SX   1 25
5 Sheldon Brown Eketahuna KTM 85 SX   2 22
6 Joshua Waller Hamilton Kawasaki KX85   4 18
7 Roman Carley Te Kauwhata Kawasaki KX85 4   18
8 Max Williams Masterton Yamaha YZ85   5 16
9 Jack Ramsey Glen Murray Honda CRF150 5   16
10 Thomas Geddes Hamilton Husqvarna TC 85 6   15
11 Chad McGovern Waitoa Husqvarna TC 65 7   14
Junior - 12-16 Lite
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Luke Lempriere Ngaruawahia KTM 150 XC 1 2 47
2 Daniel Bell Huntly Yamaha YZ125 3 3 40
3 Connar Leaman Bombay KTM 125 SX 4 6 33
4 Marty Tapp Huntly KTM 125 SX 8 8 26
5 Wil Yeoman Taupo Yamaha YZ125   1 25
6 Ethan Jameson Whangamata Husqvarna TE150 2   22
7 Kase Robbs Raglan KTM 150 XC-W 10 10 22
8 Daniel Bates Rotorua KTM 150 SX 6 15 21
9 Ryan Baillie Te Awamutu Yamaha YZ125 12 11 19
10 Bailey Morgan Cambridge KTM 150 XC-W   4 18
11 Logan Hoskins Waikokowai Husqvarna CR125 11 14 17
12 Mason Schroder Hamilton Husqvarna TC125   5 16
13 Martin Vos Huntly Yamaha YZ125 5   16
14 Clayton Kotze Auckland KTM 125 XCW   7 14
15 Matthew Foster Thames Kawasaki KX125 7   14
16 Josh Houghton New Plymouth Yamaha YZ125   9 12
17 Josh Bancroft Auckland Husqvarna TE150 9   12
18 Ashton Grindlay Maramarua Husqvarna TC125   12 9
19 Joshua Pascoe Pukekohe KTM 125 SX   13 8
20 Oliver Bell Hamilton Kawasaki KX85 13   8
21 Daniel Gaddes Te Kowhai Husqvarna TC125 14   7
22 Alex Langdon Kaukapakapa Yamaha YZ125 15   6
23 Nicholas Biddulph Huntly Kawasaki KDX200 16   5
24 Ashton Whyte Beta RR200      
Junior - 13-16 Open
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Jack McLean Tauranga Honda CRF250 1 1 50
2 Ryan Morrissey Katikati KTM 250 XC-F 3 3 40
3 Jack Carmichael Te Awamutu Husqvarna FC250 2 7 36
4 Luke Brown Eketahuna KTM 250 XC-F   2 22
5 Grant Hart Paeroa Husqvarna FE250   4 18
6 Mason Borrell Waiuku Kawasaki KXF250 4   18
7 Martin Vos Huntly Yamaha YZF250   5 16
8 Alexander Macdonald Te Awamutu KTM 250 SX-F   6 15
9 Mason Cain Waimauku Suzuki RMZ250      
Junior - Ladies
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Billie Fuller Taupiri Kawasaki KX85 1 1 50
Novice - Ladies
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Amanda Barr Taupiri Honda CRF250   1 25
2 Donna Marie O'Brien Pukekohe KTM 350 XC-F      
Senior - Clubman
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Ewen Wright Te Kauwhata Honda CRF250 1 2 47
2 Stuart Bryant Hamilton KTM 350 XC-F 3 4 38
3 Otis Berridge Taupiri Husqvarna CR150 10 3 31
4 Cameron Dawson Naike Kawasaki KXF450   1 25
5 Leon Jobe Huntly KTM 250 SX-F 2   22
6 Brad Davis Ohaupo Honda CRF250 4   18
7 Jardyne Lammers Whangarei Honda CRF450   5 16
8 Thomas Harre Auckland Husqvarna FE350 5   16
9 Brendan McVeigh Cambridge Yamaha YZF450   6 15
10 Marcus Fulton Taupiri Husqvarna FC450 6   15
11 Chad Livingstone Bombay Honda CRF250   7 14
12 Seth Booker Ponga Yamaha YZ250 7   14
13 Eldon Frost Tauranga Yamaha YZ450 FX 8   13
14 Finn Baker Mangatawhiri KTM 250 XC 9   12
Senior - Intermediate
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Daniel Broughton Te Kauwhata Honda CRF250 2 2 44
2 Brandon Hoskins Huntly Yamaha YZ125 1 4 43
3 Vincent Seyb Inglewood KTM 450 SX-F 3 3 40
4 Ryan Johnstone Taupiri Honda CRF250 4 7 32
5 Luke Foster Morrinsville Kawasaki KXF250 5 6 31
6 Reagan Harris Tuakau KTM 250 SX 10 5 27
7 Luke Dryland Te Awamutu KTM 250 XC-F   1 25
8 Brook Cushion Hamilton Honda CRF250 6   15
9 Danny Blakeman Piopio KTM 300 XC 7   14
10 Conor Attrill-Mundt Stratford Yamaha YZ125   8 13
11 Gary Richardson Hamilton KTM 350 SX-F 8   13
12 William Richards Whangarei KTM 300 XC   9 12
13 Jack Lilburn Palmerston North Yamaha YZF450 9   12
14 Jack Blagrove Auckland Yamaha YZF450   10 11
15 Zach Sefuiva Rerewhakaaitu KTM 250 EXC   11 10
16 Colin Box Ohaupo GasGas EC200 11   10
17 Daniel Burlace Pukekohe Yamaha YZF450 12   9
18 Luke Welch Hamilton Honda CRF250 13   8
Senior - Ladies
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Charlotte Russ Auckland Yamaha YZ125 1 1 50
2 Alivia Singer Te Kauwhata Husqvarna TE150 3 2 42
3 Niamh Berridge Taupiri Husaberg TE125 4 3 38
4 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden KTM 250 SX-F 2   22
5 Amanda Barr Taupiri Honda CRF250      
Senior - Pro Over
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Brandon Given Raglan Honda CRF450 2 2 44
2 Ethan Harris Rotorua Yamaha YZ450 FX 5 3 36
3 Jacob Brown Te Kauwhata KTM 300 XC 4 4 36
4 Jason Dickey Raglan Beta RR390 3 10 31
5 Jim Orton Pukekawa KTM 300 XC 6 5 31
6 Coby Rooks Raglan Honda CRF450 8 7 27
7 Paul Whibley Palmerston North Yamaha YZ450 FX   1 25
8 Sam Brown Glen Murray KTM 450 XCF 1   25
9 Paul Cameron Auckland Husqvarna FX350 10 9 23
10 Mackenzie Wiig Napier Husqvarna TE300   6 15
11 Phillip Goodwright Hamilton Husqvarna FX350 7   14
12 James Purdie Martinborough Yamaha YZ450 FX   8 13
13 Boyd Carlson Tuakau Suzuki RMX450 9   12
14 Josh Hunger Stratford KTM 300 XC   11 10
15 Tim Auld Auckland KTM 250 EXC 11   10
16 Callum Dudson Rotorua Honda CRF450      
Senior - Pro Under
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Andrew Charleston Hamilton Husqvarna FC250 2 1 47
2 Seth Reardon Wanganui Yamaha YZ250 FX 1 2 47
3 Richard Sutton Drury Yamaha YZ125 5 4 34
4 Liam Calley Morrinsville Beta RR200 3 8 33
5 Lachlan Foote Hamilton Honda CRF250 9 3 32
6 Mark Galbraith Auckland Yamaha YZ250 FX 6 5 31
7 Jacob van der Lee Te Aroha Yamaha YZ125 7 11 24
8 Callum Paterson Cambridge Yamaha YZF250 8 13 21
9 Jake Russell Huntly Yamaha YZ250 FX 4   18
10 Cody Fox Mangatawhiri Kawasaki KXF250   6 15
11 Jeffrey Bennenbroek Mangatawhiri Yamaha YZ250 FX   7 14
12 Sam Lee Havelock North Yamaha YZ250 FX   9 12
13 Paul Slater Ohaupo KTM 150 SX   10 11
14 Daniel Stoddart Waipukarau Yamaha YZF250   12 9
15 Chris Smyth Dannevirke KTM 200 XCW   14 7
Senior - Vets 35-44
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Steven Croad Auckland Honda CRF450 1 2 47
2 Shane Frith Ohinewai KTM 300 XC 2 3 42
3 Luke Williams Silverdale Husqvarna TE300 4 6 33
4 Andrew Gaddes Ohaupo KTM 350 XC-F 7 5 30
5 Royce McCort Bombay Yamaha YZ250 X 5 7 30
6 Sam Hamilton Taupiri Kawasaki KX250 6 9 27
7 Phillip Goodwright Hamilton Husqvarna FX350   1 25
8 John Sattrup Huntly Honda CRF450 3 16 25
9 Trent Paterson Cambridge Yamaha YZF250 9 8 25
10 Karl McGovern Waitoa Husqvarna TE150 8 10 24
11 Stephen Sergeant Waipukurau Kawasaki KXF250   4 18
12 Dale Saunders Hamilton Yamaha YZF250 10 14 18
13 Andrew Hansen Taupiri Honda CR250   11 10
14 Josh Rerekura Auckland KTM 300 EXC   12 9
15 Jonathan Stables Ohneiwai KTM 250 XC   13 8
16 Adrian Batterham Patumahoe Honda CRF450   15 6
17 George Willliams Tinui KTM 300 XC   17 4
18 Craig Loades Auckland KTM 350 XC-F   18 3
19 Aaron Dodd Havelock North KTM 350 XC-F   19 2
20 Jahn Jones Pukekohe KTM 450 XCF   20 1
Senior - Vets 45+
Placing Name Home Town Make Model Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Points
1 Karl Roberts Toko Yamaha YZF450 1 1 50
2 Roger Russell Huntly Yamaha YZ250 FX 3 2 42
3 Warren Tapp Huntly KTM 300 EXC 2 5 38
4 Mark Fuller Taupiri Beta RR200 4 3 38
5 Adrian Revell Hamilton KTM 300 XC 5 7 30
6 Andrew Schuit Whakatane Husqvarna TE300 7 10 25
7 Stuart Riddell Te Kauwhata Husqvarna FE350 9 11 22
8 Craig Norton Hamilton Yamaha YZ450 FX   4 18
9 Tim Broughton Te Kauwhata Yamaha YZ250 FX 12 12 18
10 Paul Sievers Upper Hutt KTM 350 XC-F   6 15
11 John Harre Auckland Husqvarna FE250 6   15
12 Theo van der Lee Te Aroha Yamaha YZF250 14 14 14
13 Jason Musgrove Feilding KTM 350 XC-F   8 13
14 Scott Wilkins Whakatane Husqvarna TX 300 8   13
15 David Haskew Rerewhakaaitu Husqvarna FX350   9 12
16 Raymond Lempriere Ngaruawahia Husqvarna TC 300 10   11
17 Bruce Morrissey Tauranga KTM 500 11   10
18 James Fowlie Taukau Yamaha WR250   13 8
19 Glenn Norris Hamilton KTM 350 SX-F 13   8
20 Gordon Kotze Auckland Yamaha YZ250 FX   15 6
21 Mike Blagrove Dargaville Yamaha YZ250 FX   16 5
22 James Lee Havelock North KTM 350 XC-F